best free html templates

Detailed Bio

Studies:
1992-1998
- Antal Csermak Music School, Veszprem
Gabriella Fatrai
1998-2002 
- Bela Bartok Music High School, Budapest
Jozsef Vajda
1999
- Erno Dohnanyi Music High School, Veszprem
Attila Laszlo
2002-2007
- Franz Liszt Academy of Music, Budapest
Gyorgy Lakatos, Gyorgy Keszler, Tibor Fulemile 
2008-2009
- University of Music and Performing Arts, Vienna
Richard Galler

Workplaces:
2005-2012
- Symphonic Orchestra of Kaposvar
principal bassoonist
2008-2012
- Erno Dohnanyi Music High School, Veszprem
bassoon teacher
2011-
- Corridor Bassoon Quartet
founding member
2012-
- Concerto Budapest Orchestra
principal bassoonist, section leader

Competition results:
1994
- Hungarian National Bassoon Competition
III. prize
1996
- Veszprem County Woodwind Competition
gold grade with maximum number of points
- Csermak prize
1997
Hungarian National Bassoon Competition
I. prize
1998
- Jozsef Szucs Competition
Golden Award for Excellence
2001
Hungarian National Bassoon Competition
III. prize
2004
International Imre Weidinger Bassoon Competition
I. prize
2007
International Michal Spisak Bassoon Competition, Poland
I. prize 

Advanced studies:
2004 
- International Summer Academy Prag-Wien-Budapest
Tomas Frantis
2005
- "Jose Silva" Mind Control Basic Series
Course
2006
- Master Course of Franz Liszt Academy of Music
Bence Boganyi
2007
Master Course of Franz Liszt Academy of Music
Graham Salvage
2008
- Akademie der Bregenzer Festspiele und Wiener Symphoniker
Richard Galler
2011
Identifying and caring for talented children
Course

Scholarships:
2001
- Scholarship of Budapest
2008
- Yehudi Menuin "Live Music Now" scholarship
Con Brio Bassoon trio - Vienna

Records:
2004
- Catholic Radio
Borne: Carmen fantasy
2008

- Bartok Radio - world premiere
Bela Farago: Dance-card (for bassoon and tape)
2014
- "Corridoors" album release with the Corridoor Bassoon Quartet, composer: Tibor Csuhaj-Barna

Results as a teacher:
2009
Hungarian National Bassoon Competition
- Palma Reichert - I. prize
- Johanna Molnar - II. prize
- Timea Zsupek - III. prize

2010
Admission to Franz Liszt Academy of Music
- Johanna Molnar got accepted in subject bassoon

2011
Hungarian National Bassoon Competition
- Palma Reichert - I. prize

2012
Admission to Franz Liszt Academy of Music
- Palma Reichert got accepted to the Academy of Music

Judging panel memberships:
2011

- X. Veszprem County Woodwind Competition
Varpalota
2013
- I. Bassoon Competition of Franz Liszt Academy of Music
Budapest
2018
- XV. Hungarian National Bassoon Competition
Veszprem
2019
- "Jozsef Szucs" County Woodwind Competition
Veszprem



Noted international artists, with whom I could step on stage:
Jose Cura
Khatia Buniatishvili
Jevgenyin Koroljov
Gennagyij Rozsgyesztvenszkij
Isabelle Faust
Anna Vinnitskaya
Gidon Kremer
James Gallway
Thomas Hampson
Varvara Nepomnyasaja
Steven Isserlis
Maxim Fedotov

Noted hungarian artists, with whom I could step on stage:
Katalin Kokas
Barnabas Kelemen
Kristof Barati
Miklos Perenyi
Adam Medveczky
Jeno Jando
Dezso Ranki
Zoltan Kocsis
Denes Varjon
Andrea Rost
Tamas Vasary



Orchestras
in which performances I could play a part
for a longer or shorter period of time:

Symphonic Orchestra of Bela Bartok Music High School
Dohnanyi Symphonic Orchestra Budafok
Budapest Film Orchestra
Youth Orchestra of Budapest
Budapest Strauss Symphony Orchestra
Budapest Strings
Concerto Budapest
Symphonic Orchestra of Erno Dohnanyi Music High School
Duna Symphonic Orchestra
Zoltan Gardonyi Chamber Orchestra
Gyorgy Solti Orchestra
International Opera Studio Merano
Jeunesse Orchestra Klagenfurt
Symphonic Orchestra of Kaposvar
La Tournée des Idoles - Age Tendre Orchestra
Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra
Symphonic Orchestra of Franz Liszt Academy of Music
Orchestra of Hungarian State Opera
MAV Symphonic Orchestra
Mendelssohn Chamber Orchestra
Orchestra of Budapest University of Technologies
National Philharmonic Orchestra
Orchestra of Pannon Theatre
Danubia Orchestra of Obuda
Operetten Tournee Theatre
Operettworld (Operettvilag)
Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orchestra
Sinfonietta Hungarica
Ventoscala Symphonic Orchestra
Youth Wind Orchestra of Veszprem
Orchestra of Petofi Theatre Veszprem
Weiner-Szasz Chamber Orchestra
Vienna Johann Strauss Waltz Orchestra